RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
you RUN the place
1501 Laura Duncan Rd, Apex, North Carolina, 27502, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jordan Kokoska
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
16
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Eastern High School Challenge
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 1st 2014, 9:16pm
Comments
Eastern High School Challenge
- Feb 1, 2014
Dick Taylor Track – Eddie Smith Field House, University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apex
Athens Drive Senior
B.L. Smith
Cardinal Gibbons
Carrboro
Cary
Cary Academy
CE Jordan HS
Chapel Hill
Charles B Aycock
Clayton
Community School of Davidson
Corinth-Holders
Douglas Byrd
Durham School of Arts
East Chapel Hill
East Rowan
Eastern Wayne
Emsley A Laney
Enloe
Franklin Academy
Fuquay-Varina
Garner Senior
Green Hope
Grimsley
Heritage
Hickory
Hillside
Holly Springs
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
Jack Britt
Jesse C. Carson
Kerr-Vance Academy
Knightdale
Lake Norman
Leesville Rd
Mallard Creek
Millbrook
Mt Tabor
Needham Broughton
North Brunswick
North Forsyth
North Mecklenburg
Northern Durham
Northwest Guilford
Northwood
Overhills
Panther Creek
Patton
R J Reynolds
Ralph L Fike
Reidsville
Richlands
Riverside
Ronald W. Reagan
Sanderson
South Brunswick
South Caldwell
South Central
Southeast Guilford
Southeast Raleigh
Southern Durham
Southwest Guilford
Terry Sanford
Unattached
Wakefield
West Johnston
Winston-Salem Prep
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
06.49
nwi
1
2
Charleston, Cravont
Mallard Creek
06.53
nwi
1
3
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
06.56
nwi
1
4
Martin, Alex
Ronald W. Reagan
06.64
nwi
1
5
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
06.69
nwi
1
6
Hobdy, Kion
Emsley A Laney
06.72
nwi
1
7
Southerland, Isaiah
CE Jordan HS
06.74
nwi
1
8
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
06.75
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
06.59
nwi
3
2
Charleston, Cravont
Mallard Creek
06.61
nwi
1
3
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
06.70
nwi
4
4
Hobdy, Kion
Emsley A Laney
06.71
nwi
2
5
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
06.76
nwi
4
6
Southerland, Isaiah
CE Jordan HS
06.78
nwi
4
10
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
06.79
nwi
2
7
Martin, Alex
Ronald W. Reagan
06.79
nwi
3
7
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
06.79
nwi
4
9
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
06.79
nwi
1
11
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
06.80
nwi
3
12
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
06.82
nwi
1
13
Vick, Lavoris
Eastern Wayne
06.82
nwi
3
14
Miller, Steven
Overhills
06.84
nwi
1
15
Drew, Noah
CE Jordan HS
06.85
nwi
3
16
Trotman, Justin
CE Jordan HS
06.86
nwi
1
17
Griffis, Jeremy
Southern Durham
06.89
nwi
2
18
Hargrove, DeAllen
North Mecklenbur
06.92
nwi
1
19
Tallent, Dalton
Patton
07.00
nwi
4
20
Miles, Brandon
East Chapel Hill
07.03
nwi
2
21
Smith, Trey
Emsley A Laney
07.05
nwi
3
22
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
07.21
nwi
2
23
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
07.31
nwi
3
24
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
08.75
nwi
4
--
Cunningham, Quashawn
Mallard Creek
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
06.54
nwi
1
2
Cook, Tyler
Apex
06.62
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
06.76
nwi
1
4
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
06.77
nwi
1
5
Reid, Elijah
Southeast Raleig
06.78
nwi
1
--
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
FS
nwi
1
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Quashawn
Mallard Creek
34.66
12
2
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
34.91
12
3
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
35.17
12
4
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
36.03
12
5
Reid, Elijah
Southeast Raleig
36.41
12
6
Washington-Saunders, Cha
Ronald W. Reagan
36.45
10
7
Cook, Tyler
Apex
36.48
9
8
Brown, Jeremiah
Southwest Guilfo
36.85
11
10
Sneed, Virgil
Jack Britt
36.94
10
9
Hamilton, Romello
Eastern Wayne
36.94
7
11
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
36.95
7
12
Oliver, Chase
Apex
37.10
7
13
Vandy, Edie
East Chapel Hill
37.10
4
14
Johnson, Juwon
Jack Britt
37.16
10
15
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
37.21
11
16
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
37.25
9
17
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
37.30
11
18
Styles, Therius
Needham Broughto
37.32
11
19
Drew, Noah
CE Jordan HS
37.38
11
20
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
37.39
5
21
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
37.39
7
22
Vick, Lavoris
Eastern Wayne
37.44
10
23
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
37.62
8
24
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
37.68
1
25
Griffis, Jeremy
Southern Durham
37.81
8
26
Bleichner, Tom J.
Fuquay-Varina
37.83
10
27
Chang, Jerry
East Chapel Hill
37.94
4
28
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
38.00
9
29
Morrow, TJ
Charles B Aycock
38.03
6
30
Tallent, Dalton
Patton
38.07
8
31
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
38.18
6
32
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
38.19
8
33
Hodge, Chris
Needham Broughto
38.33
5
34
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
38.42
9
35
Hobdy, Kion
Emsley A Laney
38.46
1
36
Bowman, Anthony
Millbrook
38.64
5
37
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
38.76
9
38
Johnson, Deshaun
Hillside
38.90
6
39
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
39.15
4
40
Johnson, Juwan
Emsley A Laney
39.18
5
41
Smith, Trey
Emsley A Laney
39.43
3
42
Miles, Brandon
East Chapel Hill
39.63
2
43
Onokalah, Stefan
Southeast Raleig
39.66
3
44
Harrington, Michael
Southeast Raleig
40.67
2
45
Gbojueh, Alphonso
Northern Durham
40.86
3
46
Blackburn, Cole
South Brunswick
41.47
2
47
Enoch, Jordan
Hugh Cummings (B
43.89
2
48
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
54.61
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Marquavious
Knightdale
1:05.76
5
2
Kiedy, Henry
Knightdale
1:06.67
5
3
Johnson, Marcell
Knightdale
1:06.86
5
4
Bleichner, Tom J.
Fuquay-Varina
1:07.87
5
5
Washington-Saunders, Cha
Ronald W. Reagan
1:08.12
4
6
Ridley, Quincy
Overhills
1:08.13
4
7
Johnson, Juwon
Jack Britt
1:09.92
4
8
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
1:10.04
4
9
Rizzo, Anthony
Northwest Guilfo
1:10.93
3
10
Hall, Jake
South Caldwell
1:11.05
3
11
Dabo, Karefa
Ronald W. Reagan
1:11.40
5
12
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
1:11.91
2
13
Johnson, Ryan
Apex
1:12.08
2
14
Wilson, Myles
Panther Creek
1:12.59
2
15
Smith, Brandon
Douglas Byrd
1:13.02
1
16
Harmon, Gerrick
North Forsyth
1:13.06
1
17
Hall, Grant
Panther Creek
1:13.24
2
18
Cox, Nick
Jesse C. Carson
1:15.18
3
19
Moulion, Abdel
Durham School of
1:16.28
3
20
Ayers, Blake
Sanderson
1:19.59
2
21
Bennett, George
Sanderson
1:21.51
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellerby, Carson
Leesville Rd
2:33.57
3
2
Rodgers, Grant
Heritage
2:36.13
3
3
Stowe, Steve
North Forsyth
2:36.14
3
4
Barrett, Josh
Cary
2:36.32
3
5
Colberg, Corey
Green Hope
2:37.34
2
6
Aiken, Corey
Knightdale
2:37.60
2
7
Sneed, Dustin
R J Reynolds
2:39.13
3
8
Dorner-Thomas, Justin
Needham Broughto
2:40.12
2
9
Kirk, Spencer
R J Reynolds
2:40.89
3
10
Millsaps, Peter
Needham Broughto
2:42.43
2
11
Kokoska, Jordan
Apex
2:42.66
3
12
Rohr, John Dalton
Needham Broughto
2:42.72
2
13
kleissler, daniel
Chapel Hill
2:43.50
1
14
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
2:43.50
3
15
Blackburn, Max
Chapel Hill
2:43.63
1
16
Sherer, Danyal
Jesse C. Carson
2:43.91
1
17
Adams, Terrence
Southeast Raleig
2:44.28
1
18
Putnam, Jason
Southeast Raleig
2:44.32
1
19
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
2:44.92
1
20
Wilson, Joe
R J Reynolds
2:45.00
2
21
Rice, Will
South Caldwell
2:45.52
2
22
Sandin, William
Needham Broughto
2:46.52
2
23
Perez, Chris
West Johnston
2:46.57
2
24
Colwell, Spencer
Apex
2:47.70
1
25
Williams, Robert
Southeast Raleig
2:48.03
2
26
Ciaccia, Nick
R J Reynolds
2:48.62
3
27
Gary, Khalil
Southeast Raleig
2:49.49
1
28
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
2:50.11
1
29
Stiegler, Mike
Sanderson
2:55.59
2
30
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
2:56.71
1
31
Loesch, John
Knightdale
2:58.60
2
32
Lorenzo, Anthony
North Mecklenbur
2:59.56
3
33
Kimball, Hunter
Jesse C. Carson
3:00.69
3
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
4:29.09
3
2
Smith Rose, Asher
Needham Broughto
4:29.32
3
3
Pehr, Brad
Green Hope
4:29.99
3
4
Coulter, Mihret
Apex
4:30.42
3
5
Blivin, Matthew
CE Jordan HS
4:30.83
3
6
Millsaps, Peter
Needham Broughto
4:31.64
3
7
Jordan, Will
Green Hope
4:32.21
2
8
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
4:33.44
2
9
Peeples, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
4:33.87
3
10
Bullerwell, Lance
Leesville Rd
4:34.54
3
11
Burkey, Justin
Garner Senior
4:34.60
2
12
Bakley, Jonathan
Green Hope
4:35.08
2
13
Rohr, John Dalton
Needham Broughto
4:36.20
3
14
Edwards, David
Cardinal Gibbons
4:41.06
2
15
Rosas, Jose
Sanderson
4:42.76
2
16
Honeycutt, Conor
East Rowan
4:43.15
1
17
Marchinko, Zachary
Jesse C. Carson
4:43.36
2
18
Nobles, Tom
Green Hope
4:46.30
2
19
Huber, Jason
Community School
4:46.97
1
20
Salgado, Erik
Apex
4:47.22
1
21
Williams, Jayquan
Southeast Raleig
4:47.56
3
22
Christ, Kyle
West Johnston
4:48.34
3
23
Ray, Christian
Knightdale
4:50.64
3
24
Bloemeke, Micheal
Leesville Rd
4:55.24
1
25
Greco, Adam
West Johnston
4:56.56
1
26
Eichorn, Thomas
South Brunswick
4:58.49
1
27
Keith, Sawyer
Sanderson
5:00.36
1
28
Bragg, Frank
Community School
5:03.97
1
29
Sparks, Zack
West Johnston
5:06.40
1
30
Gregory, Joshua
Panther Creek
5:07.12
1
31
Thornton, Matt
Cary
5:07.46
1
32
White, Alex
Sanderson
5:11.90
1
33
Kreiling, Joey
Durham School of
5:17.80
1
34
George, Daniel
Hillside
5:17.82
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beamer, Daniel
CE Jordan HS
9:38.28
1
2
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
9:56.33
1
3
Geiger, Carl
Apex
9:57.67
1
4
Lawson, Colton
Northern Durham
9:58.49
1
5
Klimek, JT
Cardinal Gibbons
10:14.63
1
6
Lane, Connor
Cardinal Gibbons
10:14.98
1
7
Spencer, Andrrew
CE Jordan HS
10:34.41
1
8
Daughtry, Calvin
Emsley A Laney
10:36.12
1
9
Ingold, Garrett
Jesse C. Carson
10:38.10
1
9
Derbyshire, Lanier
Needham Broughto
10:38.10
1
11
Williams, Chaise
Leesville Rd
10:44.40
1
12
Holmes, Stuart
Needham Broughto
10:45.61
1
13
Doby, Grant
Jesse C. Carson
11:06.87
1
14
Byrd, Seth
West Johnston
11:29.02
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
07.61
nwi
1
2
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
07.79
nwi
1
3
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.84
nwi
1
4
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.86
nwi
1
5
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
07.98
nwi
1
6
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
07.98
nwi
1
7
Overton, Darrius
Southeast Guilfo
08.12
nwi
1
8
Sutton, Devon
North Mecklenbur
08.22
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
07.63
nwi
2
2
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
07.69
nwi
3
3
Carter, Xavier
West Johnston
07.92
nwi
1
4
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
07.98
nwi
1
5
Adams, Will
Mallard Creek
08.01
nwi
3
6
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
08.12
nwi
3
7
Sutton, Devon
North Mecklenbur
08.14
nwi
2
8
Overton, Darrius
Southeast Guilfo
08.24
nwi
1
9
Graves, Elliott
Reidsville
08.33
nwi
1
10
Pierce, Seth
Southeast Guilfo
08.38
nwi
1
11
Atwater, Jerrelll
Carrboro
08.41
nwi
2
12
Merchant, Connor
Lake Norman
08.54
nwi
2
13
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
08.63
nwi
3
14
Johnson, Juwan
Emsley A Laney
08.87
nwi
2
15
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
09.10
nwi
1
--
Dunbar, Steven
Unattached
FS
nwi
2
Mens 55m Hurdles Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
07.76
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
07.90
nwi
1
3
Hodge, Chris
Needham Broughto
08.16
nwi
1
--
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner
,
Adams
,
Murray
,
Brewer
Southeast Raleig
3:27.03
2
2
Crisp
,
Hargrove
,
Sutton
,
Williams
North Mecklenbur
3:30.36
2
3
Faraimo
,
Miller
,
Faraimo
,
Ridley
Overhills
3:32.31
2
4
Kumi
,
Remigio
,
Higgins
,
Elerby
Terry Sanford
3:35.95
1
5
Overton
,
Pierce
,
Unanka
,
Jenkins
Southeast Guilfo
3:36.44
1
6
Batts
,
Hill
,
Addison
,
Cheetham
North Brunswick
3:36.69
1
7
Carrier
,
Jones
,
Ewell
,
Hood
Overhills
3:37.50
2
8
Mosley
,
Bowman
,
Freeman
,
Spears
Millbrook
3:41.07
1
9
Ananaba
,
Gary
,
Putnam
,
Adams
Southeast Raleig
3:43.60
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner
,
Williams
,
Murray
,
Williams
Southeast Raleig
8:09.72
2
2
Sandin
,
Roberson
,
Smith Ro
,
Brown
Needham Broughto
8:17.12
2
3
Crisp
,
Parkins
,
Snyder
,
Williams
North Mecklenbur
8:24.04
2
4
Adams
,
Gary
,
Ananaba
,
Putnam
Southeast Raleig
8:28.36
1
5
Carter
,
Christ
,
Greco
,
Perez
West Johnston
8:35.89
2
6
Strapp
,
Bloemeke
,
Nicol
,
Williams
Leesville Rd
8:38.56
2
7
Ayers
,
Stiegler
,
White
,
Rosas
Sanderson
8:38.80
2
8
Carrier
,
Jones
,
Ewell
,
Hood
Overhills
8:39.12
1
9
Ciaccia
,
Kirk
,
Wilson
,
Sneed
R J Reynolds
8:43.52
2
10
Stowe
,
Blackbur
,
Hardy
,
Harmon
North Forsyth
8:52.32
1
11
Cason
,
Cheetham
,
Hill
,
Batts
North Brunswick
9:13.70
1
Mens Shot Put - Mes 35'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stout, Myquon
Jesse C. Carson
54-03.25
(16.54m)
1
2
Battle, Iyin
East Chapel Hill
46-03.25
(14.10m)
1
3
Porter, Alex
West Johnston
45-11.50
(14.01m)
1
4
Robinson, Jabril
North Brunswick
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
5
Jones, Shane
East Chapel Hill
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
6
Plunkett, Jamar
Southwest Guilfo
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
Mens Shot Put Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Easterling, Brandon
Apex
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
2
Lockamy, Jason
Apex
44-08.75
(13.63m)
1
Mens High Jump - Start 5'10
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunbar, Steven
Unattached
6-10.00
(2.08m)
1
2
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Howe, Keon
Mallard Creek
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Hower, Andrew
Jesse C. Carson
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Fossi-Noue, Steven
Mallard Creek
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Talbert, Joe
Leesville Rd
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Gambrell, Brandon
North Forsyth
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
7
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
NH
(--)
1
--
Fisher, Iley
Emsley A Laney
NH
(--)
1
--
Eutsey, Michael
Charles B Aycock
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Jaquell
Southeast Raleig
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump - Meas 18'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Isaiah
Hugh Cummings (B
23-08.50
(7.23m)
nwi
1
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
3
Martin, Alex
Ronald W. Reagan
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Antonio
Southeast Guilfo
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
5
Addison, Brandon
North Brunswick
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
6
Plunkett, Jamahl
Southwest Guilfo
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
7
Unanka, Xavier
Southeast Guilfo
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
8
Hardy, Gevontae
North Forsyth
20-02.00
(6.15m)
nwi
1
9
Fossi-Noue, Steven
Mallard Creek
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
10
Eaves, Daquan
North Mecklenbur
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
11
Richardson, Clarence
Douglas Byrd
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
12
Fisher, Iley
Emsley A Laney
17-07.00
(5.36m)
nwi
1
13
Read, Trey
Lake Norman
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
2
Kamuabo, Jireh
Apex
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Jaquell
Southeast Raleig
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Khalyl
Needham Broughto
19-05.50
(5.93m)
nwi
1
6
Brewer, Lamar
Southeast Raleig
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
7
Collins, Javonte
Southeast Raleig
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
8
Andrews, Jaire
Southeast Raleig
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump - Meas 36'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
48-03.50
(14.72m)
nwi
1
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
45-11.00
(14.00m)
nwi
1
3
Dunbar, Steven
Unattached
43-10.00
(13.36m)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
43-01.50
(13.14m)
nwi
1
5
Cheetham, Kyheem
North Brunswick
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Khalyl
Needham Broughto
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
7
Kamuabo, Jireh
Apex
40-01.00
(12.22m)
nwi
1
8
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
39-08.00
(12.09m)
nwi
1
9
Owens, Da'On
Southeast Raleig
38-03.00
(11.66m)
nwi
1
10
Desvarieux, D'Mitri
Southeast Raleig
37-04.00
(11.38m)
nwi
1
11
Howard, Jordon
North Brunswick
37-02.50
(11.34m)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Emmanuel
Sanderson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault - Start 10'8
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West, Ian
Ralph L Fike
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Utecht, Michael
Apex
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
Devries, Joe
Apex
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Pedersen, Drew
Apex
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
5
Schmid, Kevin
Cary
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
6
Mathis, Carter
Cary Academy
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
7
Huis, Jonathan
Leesville Rd
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Howe, Keon
Mallard Creek
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
9
Adams, Ryan
Southeast Raleig
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
10
Mishula, Aiden
Millbrook
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
--
Richard, Justin
Lake Norman
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.18
nwi
1
2
Woodall, Atlanta
Riverside
07.21
nwi
1
3
Council, Alexandria
Northwood
07.28
nwi
1
4
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
07.37
nwi
1
5
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
07.40
nwi
1
6
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
07.50
nwi
1
7
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
Unattached
07.54
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Genaya
Mallard Creek
07.58
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woodall, Atlanta
Riverside
07.25
nwi
3
2
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
07.25
nwi
2
3
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
07.29
nwi
4
4
Council, Alexandria
Northwood
07.33
nwi
4
5
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
07.36
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Genaya
Mallard Creek
07.48
nwi
2
7
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
Unattached
07.50
nwi
4
8
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
07.54
nwi
1
9
Foster, June L
North Forsyth
07.55
nwi
4
10
Little, Mia
Southwest Guilfo
07.57
nwi
2
11
David, Destiny
Southeast Guilfo
07.59
nwi
3
12
Johnson, Chelsea
Unattached
07.61
nwi
1
13
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
07.66
nwi
1
14
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
07.66
nwi
1
15
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
07.67
nwi
4
16
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
07.69
nwi
3
17
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
07.72
nwi
4
18
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
07.75
nwi
1
19
McFarland, Hillary
Clayton
07.83
nwi
1
20
McDonald, Jodi
Mallard Creek
07.85
nwi
4
21
China, Chelsie
Clayton
07.90
nwi
3
22
Libby, Courtney
Mallard Creek
07.94
nwi
2
23
Capers, Denesia
Unattached
07.94
nwi
2
24
Dixon, Christina
South Central
07.96
nwi
3
25
Saunders, Bryana
CE Jordan HS
08.02
nwi
3
Womens 55m Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
07.18
nwi
2
2
Chavis, Kayla
Southeast Raleig
07.39
nwi
2
3
Anderson, Brittney
Southeast Raleig
07.43
nwi
2
4
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
07.49
nwi
2
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
07.59
nwi
1
6
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
07.60
nwi
2
7
Washington, Charlonda
Southeast Raleig
08.04
nwi
2
8
Providence, Kadicha
Cary
08.10
nwi
1
9
Herring, Maula
Cary
08.19
nwi
1
10
Jones, Gabrielle
Sanderson
08.56
nwi
1
--
Paylor, Belle
Needham Broughto
FS
nwi
1
--
Walter, Avery
Cary
FS
nwi
1
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Teri
West Johnston
41.63
6
2
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
41.82
6
3
Wedderburn, Ngozzi
Athens Drive Sen
41.95
6
4
Hackney, Charminiqu
Cary
42.11
6
5
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Ronald W. Reagan
42.41
6
6
Scull, Callie
Apex
42.82
3
7
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
43.01
4
8
Woodall, Atlanta
Riverside
43.12
5
9
Gamble, Lydia
Durham School of
43.41
4
10
Foster, June L
North Forsyth
43.51
4
11
Ngwe, Susie
Cary
43.56
5
12
Rowell, Desiree
Cary
43.60
1
13
Alexander, Tyresha
North Mecklenbur
43.72
5
14
Scott, Marisa
Patton
44.09
3
15
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
44.16
1
16
Thorne, Kennedy
Clayton
44.27
5
17
Watson, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
44.37
3
18
Dixon, Christina
South Central
44.53
1
19
McDonald, Jodi
Mallard Creek
44.79
7
20
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
44.88
2
21
Harris, Khira
Hillside
44.88
1
22
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
44.99
2
23
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
45.15
4
24
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
45.38
7
25
Love, Dorian
Hugh Cummings (B
45.68
4
26
Cheatam, Tiye
North Brunswick
45.94
2
27
Sandborn, Kate
Jack Britt
46.03
3
28
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
46.13
2
29
McClinton, Kyla
Sanderson
46.15
2
30
Pinkney, Jolanta
Hillside
46.84
1
31
Fordham, Sarah
East Chapel Hill
48.33
1
32
Ellis, Makayla
Durham School of
51.94
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Jasmin
Southeast Raleig
1:17.80
5
2
Butler, G'Jasmyne
Leesville Rd
1:18.89
5
3
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
1:19.09
5
4
Scull, Callie
Apex
1:20.65
4
5
Ellington, Malia
Community School
1:21.29
5
6
Sandborn, Kate
Jack Britt
1:23.14
4
7
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Ronald W. Reagan
1:23.28
5
8
Jones, Lauren
North Mecklenbur
1:23.81
4
9
Strong, Kameron
Sanderson
1:24.32
3
10
Komes, Sara
Sanderson
1:24.66
3
11
Nowell, Diamond
Southern Durham
1:25.09
3
12
Williams, Amir
Millbrook
1:25.80
4
13
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
1:26.27
2
14
Harris, Khai
North Mecklenbur
1:26.48
2
15
Gbadegesin, Simi
Durham School of
1:26.66
3
16
Fordham, Sarah
East Chapel Hill
1:27.79
1
17
Vance, Emily
Overhills
1:28.50
2
18
Thurman, N'Dia
Richlands
1:30.96
2
19
Chavis, Shayla
Southeast Raleig
1:34.12
1
20
Thomas, Chelsea
Durham School of
1:37.50
1
21
Collier, Aulani
Durham School of
1:38.48
1
--
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
DQ
4
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
Community School
2:59.01
3
2
Bateson, Vanessa
Mt Tabor
3:03.70
3
3
Ebihara, Sophie
Cardinal Gibbons
3:07.06
3
4
Becker, Amanda
Mt Tabor
3:08.77
3
5
Winchel, Sydney
Leesville Rd
3:09.71
3
6
Passannante, Anna
Chapel Hill
3:09.91
3
7
Ratcliffe, Hanna
Durham School of
3:13.76
2
8
Jones, Savannah
Needham Broughto
3:14.35
3
9
Rodney, Cayla
Cary
3:18.34
3
10
Celetti, Maya
Millbrook
3:18.71
1
11
Sullivan, Megan
Needham Broughto
3:19.32
3
12
Smithwick, Haley
Emsley A Laney
3:20.29
2
13
Zenker, Hannah
Franklin Academy
3:20.29
2
14
Rutherford, Cameron
Corinth-Holders
3:21.22
1
15
Roberson, Eboni
Southeast Raleig
3:21.98
2
16
Pollard, Robin
West Johnston
3:22.66
2
17
Jordan, Emily
Green Hope
3:22.87
2
18
Pierce, Annie
Cardinal Gibbons
3:22.88
1
19
Loyd, Kaylie
Southeast Raleig
3:23.44
2
20
Clawson, Phoebe
Leesville Rd
3:23.79
2
21
Morris, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
3:23.88
1
22
Brown, Julia
Cary
3:24.80
3
23
Stevons, Destiny
Durham School of
3:29.00
2
24
Greer, Katey
Southeast Raleig
3:34.58
1
25
Mancuso, Brittany
Overhills
3:36.61
1
26
McCutchen, Kennedy
Mallard Creek
3:37.38
1
27
Smithwick, Cameron
Emsley A Laney
3:40.28
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellington, Malia
Community School
4:58.83
2
2
Mareno, Nevada
Leesville Rd
5:11.24
2
3
Sullivan, Megan
Needham Broughto
5:11.28
2
4
Doggett, Mary Grace
Cardinal Gibbons
5:13.29
2
5
Ebihara, Sophie
Cardinal Gibbons
5:13.90
2
6
Bartolomeo, Rachel
Cardinal Gibbons
5:23.72
2
7
Jones, Savannah
Needham Broughto
5:27.37
1
8
Starnes, Ashley
Millbrook
5:27.52
1
9
Enright, Theresa
Green Hope
5:29.16
2
10
Zenker, Hannah
Franklin Academy
5:31.97
2
11
Crook, Marija
Chapel Hill
5:32.83
2
12
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:33.50
2
13
Spencer, Kylie
Southeast Guilfo
5:33.53
1
14
Wood, Sheridan
Green Hope
5:36.33
1
15
Davis, Carmen
Southwest Guilfo
5:36.36
2
16
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:37.37
2
17
Gizlice, Ayla
Needham Broughto
5:41.92
1
18
Matera, Elise
Chapel Hill
5:43.01
1
19
Perry, Isabel
Needham Broughto
5:43.72
1
20
Savage, Martina
Green Hope
5:46.20
1
21
Elmore, Megan
Mt Tabor
5:51.86
2
22
Kerwin, Rosie
Chapel Hill
5:52.60
1
23
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
6:00.62
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holder, Kayla
Kerr-Vance Acade
11:14.69
1
2
Leonard, Kerry
Emsley A Laney
11:41.94
1
3
Price, Lilly
East Chapel Hill
11:44.31
1
4
Churchill, Tori
Grimsley
11:45.13
1
5
Vaughn, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
11:49.40
1
6
Adams, Morgan
Green Hope
12:15.99
1
7
Wiggenhorn, Amanda
Cardinal Gibbons
12:19.56
1
8
O'Neil, Kataryna
Mt Tabor
12:20.81
1
9
Hagenus, Gillian
Green Hope
12:22.24
1
10
Celeste, Kerian
Needham Broughto
12:26.00
1
11
Meshaw, Becky
West Johnston
12:26.69
1
12
Vaughn, Kylee
Needham Broughto
12:30.02
1
13
Schneider, Erin
Holly Springs
12:44.42
1
14
Averette, Lydia
Cary
12:56.98
1
15
Rosen, Allison
Apex
13:14.22
1
16
Lawler, Makayla
Overhills
13:30.54
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
08.29
nwi
1
2
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
08.35
nwi
1
3
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
08.44
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
08.44
nwi
1
5
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
08.65
nwi
1
6
Watson, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
08.77
nwi
1
7
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
08.91
nwi
1
8
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
09.23
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Gabbi
Mallard Creek
08.23
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Kayla
Overhills
08.45
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
08.50
nwi
2
4
Ruff, Kaylah
Hickory
08.56
nwi
2
5
Watson, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
08.68
nwi
2
6
Gandy, Kayla
Cardinal Gibbons
08.75
nwi
1
7
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
08.86
nwi
2
8
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
08.93
nwi
1
9
O'Banner, Tyshaundrea
Unattached
09.13
nwi
2
10
Thorne, Kennedy
Clayton
09.23
nwi
1
11
Scott, Marisa
Patton
09.32
nwi
2
--
Roberts, Makaila
Ronald W. Reagan
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howell, Jacklyn
Southeast Raleig
08.19
nwi
1
2
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
08.43
nwi
1
3
Chapman, Shellbi
Sanderson
08.67
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Cathy
Sanderson
08.76
nwi
1
5
Nichols, Kayli
Sanderson
08.78
nwi
1
6
Brower, Marissa
Southeast Raleig
09.16
nwi
1
7
Richards, Natalie
Needham Broughto
10.70
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichols
,
Chapman
,
Strong
,
Chapman
Sanderson
4:06.93
2
2
Lawson
,
Jones
,
Sifford
,
Harris
North Mecklenbur
4:13.94
2
3
Butler
,
Mareno
,
Winchel
,
Bigelow
Leesville Rd
4:16.01
2
4
Sargent
,
Hanks
,
Tomasi
,
Henes
Green Hope
4:16.17
2
5
Gbadeges
,
Stevons
,
Gamble
,
Ratcliff
Durham School of
4:20.68
1
6
Nelson
,
McFarlan
,
China
,
Thorne
Clayton
4:23.75
1
7
Williams
,
Pryor
,
Sykes
,
Celetti
Millbrook
4:27.36
2
8
Mitchell
,
Ewell
,
Patterso
,
Vance
Overhills
4:28.80
1
9
Gandy
,
Doggett
,
Gruebel
,
Bartolom
Cardinal Gibbons
4:28.93
1
10
Roberson
,
Brower
,
Chavis
,
Deonarin
Southeast Raleig
4:34.07
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winchel
,
Hemming
,
Butler
,
Bigelow
Leesville Rd
9:46.55
1
2
Sargent
,
Hall
,
Hanks
,
Tomasi
Green Hope
9:53.00
1
3
Brown
,
Rodney
,
Hoffert
,
Averette
Cary
9:54.90
1
4
Battle
,
Gizlice
,
Wadswort
,
Berger
Needham Broughto
10:35.68
1
Womens Shot Put - Meas 25'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Springs, Alycia
Mallard Creek
42-09.00
(13.03m)
1
2
Phifer, Jazzmine
B.L. Smith
34-00.50
(10.38m)
1
3
Blake, Taylor
CE Jordan HS
31-11.00
(9.73m)
1
4
Nelson, Samantha
Clayton
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
5
Lipscomb, Koffia
Northern Durham
28-01.25
(8.57m)
1
6
Jones, Alexandra
Carrboro
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
Womens Shot Put Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Hasana
Southeast Raleig
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
2
Dunham, Tiffany
Southeast Raleig
38-03.50
(11.67m)
1
3
Whitley, Candice
Southeast Raleig
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
Womens High Jump - Start 4'6"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Culbreath, Jocelyn
Ronald W. Reagan
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Robinson, Daria
Hillside
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Roberts, Makaila
Ronald W. Reagan
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens High Jump Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muddiman, Caitlin
Apex
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Womens Long Jump - Meas 14'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLean, Imari
Hillside
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
2
Spivey, Carlecia
Douglas Byrd
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
3
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
4
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
5
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
16-09.75
(5.12m)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
16-08.00
(5.08m)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Jordyn
CE Jordan HS
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
8
Reid, Deonica
Winston-Salem Pr
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
9
Little, Mia
Southwest Guilfo
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
10
Bowman, Jahnae
Winston-Salem Pr
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
11
Reid, Deja
Winston-Salem Pr
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
12
Capers, Denesia
Unattached
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
13
Libby, Courtney
Mallard Creek
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
14
Nesbitt, Angel
Unattached
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Wake County
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
16-08.75
(5.10m)
nwi
1
2
Medley, Leona
Wakefield
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump - Meas 28'0"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Beal, K'Lynn
Needham Broughto
36-07.50
(11.16m)
nwi
1
2
Lawson, Nicole
North Mecklenbur
36-05.75
(11.12m)
nwi
1
3
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
36-03.25
(11.06m)
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Imani
Sanderson
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Alanna
Southwest Guilfo
34-09.75
(10.61m)
nwi
1
6
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
7
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
34-04.25
(10.47m)
nwi
1
8
Nesbitt, Angel
Unattached
32-10.25
(10.01m)
nwi
1
9
Medley, Leona
Wakefield
32-09.25
(9.99m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault - Start 7'6"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eaton, Anna
Apex
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
San Miguel, Sofia
Cardinal Gibbons
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
Taber, Kreager
Cary Academy
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Com stock, Megan
Cardinal Gibbons
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
Plaskonos, Paige
Millbrook
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Movroudis, Avery
South Brunswick
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#eastern-high-school-challenge
More news
2014 Results - Wendys Invitational
478 shares:
Eastern High School Challenge
,
Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
,
Athens Drive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Apex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apex, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
7
2015
63
12
2014
2
7
2013
12
2012
6
2011
4
2010
8
3
2009
2
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#eastern-high-school-challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!